Locator Challenge

Locator Challenge

Locator Challenge is a 4 part weekly Challenge for everyone who wants to solve some tough locators by providing solutions in Xpath or cssSelector.

You will not only be able to participate and win chance to showcase yourself but also get a free delegate pass to #ATAGTR2020. You will also get a chance to learn how to quickly solve the locators challenge by the mentor of this challenge series – Sanjay Kumar.

  • Challenge 1
    7th October
  • Challenge 2
    14th October
  • Challenge 3
    21st October
  • Challenge 4
    28th October

Registration details are mentioned below:

  • Registration starts – 1st of October from 1 pm IST
  • Registration ends – 7th of October 12 noon IST
  • Live Challenge Event – 7th of October from 9 PM to 10 PM IST

Agenda

  • 30 mins to solve the challenge
  • 30 mins solution will be provided by Sanjay Kumar
  • Winner will be announced by 8th of October 2020

Locator Challenge 1 Winners

Winner

Soumyabrata Moitra
PwC

1st Runner Up

Raghunath Dhaku Sawant
Qualitykiosk

2nd Runner Up

Mohamed Asan N
FreshWorks

Locator Challenge 1 Participants

Sr.NoParticipant NameOrganization Name
1Ajay MishraEdcast
2Sravani BhagavathulaBackflipt`
3Raghunath Dhaku SawantQualitykiosk
4Soumyabrata MoitraPwC
5Hareesha HilmiUniversity of Moratuwa
6Sunny SachdevaGspann Technologies Inc
7Mayuresh KulkarnipeopleHum
8Arman KhanLearningMate Solutions
9Hemant KumarAmdocs
10Nutan ChaudhariSimeio Solutions
11Mohamed HathiNavis
12Habin PrasadMoengage
13S. PavithraWells Fargo
14Darshan H RTata Consultancy Services ltd
15Pooja SanthanamCytoSMART
16Surabhi ShreedharNone
17Shubham Dasharath NakaweGokhale Education Society's R H sapat College of Engineering
18Sunny BhatiaPratham Software
19Ganesh KSynechron
20Nabin GhoshBajaj finserv health
21Rakesh KondreddySun & Sand Sports
22Anindita RathMumbai
23Ankur GoelInfosys
24Hrishikesh WagwareFIS
25Aditi Mokasdare-zest
26Bharathi GundupalleTranspose Solutions
27Vidyasagar SakarayGGK Tech
28Debasis SillaLTI
29Prachi PrasadAllscripts
30Prasenjit ChakrabortyAmdocs
31Faiz ModiMobiKode Softwares Pvt Ltd
32Aakash GuptaCignex Datamatics
33Karthikeyan RajendranAmeex Technologies Pvt. Ltd.
34Sai DineshQapitol QA
35Manikant PottumurtyQapitol QA
36Nandkumar PakhaleLTI
37Atul KumarQapitol QA
38FayyasCognizant
39Kunal AsharWorks Applications
40Anjana IVEntropik Technologies
41Tanveer KhanCardtronics
42Mohamed Asan NFreshworks
43Ravi ShankarMicrosoft
44E Ramakrishnan IyerCapgemini
45Srikanth MiryalaFraternityOps
46Vishal ShelkeHSBC Technology
47Dhanashri BhideN.A.
48Karan PrinjaDeutsche Bank
49Jeyanthi MeenakshisundaramCuyahoga Community college
50Kenny VoCapgemini
51Deepak RajFreshworks
52Divya PurnimaVirtusa
53Amey Shashikant JoshiQualitykiosk Technologies Pvt Ltd
54Avinash SinghGEP soliution
55Mahadev Babarao HanmeInfovision Labs
56Vishal Ramdas ShirsathTieto
57Aravind SelvamaniFreshworks
58JainamezDI
59Baiju MehtaezDI LLC
60Henil GandhiAllscripts India
61Prachi SuryavanshiQuality kiosk
62Savita arekarDHL SmartTrucking
63Shailesh GohelAnblicks India
64Nimeshkumar PrajapatiTree
65Siva Prasad ReddyMotivity Labs
66Deepak kMindtree Ltd
67Govinda RaiVOIS
68Neeraj Chhabravodafone
69Ravikant SinhaVOIS
70Abhishek MishraVodafone
71Sharad DongareVodafone _VOIS
72Yogender AgarwalVodafone Intelligence Solutions
73Garaga ManikumarVodafone Intelligent Services
74Krishna Kamakshi BrahmaQapitol QA
75Aishwarya DesaiVodafone
76Angad S DongareVodafone_VOIS IN
77Priya PatilVodafone Shared Services India
78Tanya kukretiCoforge limited
79Ajim InamdarVodafone
80Patrícia OliveiraUbiwhere

Registration details are mentioned below:

  • Registration starts – 7th of October from 1 pm IST
  • Registration ends – 14th of October 12 noon IST
  • Live Challenge Event – 14th of October from 9 PM to 10 PM IST

Agenda

  • 30 mins to solve the challenge
  • 30 mins solution will be provided by Sanjay Kumar
  • Winner will be announced by 15th of October 2020

Locator Challenge 2 Winners

LC2 Winner Vidyasagar Sakaray

Winner

Vidyasagar Sakaray
GGK Tech

LC2 1st Mohamed Asan

1st Runner Up

Mohamed Asan N
FreshWorks

LC2 2nd Anjana IV

2nd Runner Up

Anjana
Entropik

Locator Challenge 2 Participants

Sr.NoParticipant NameOrganization Name
1Mohamed Asan NFreshWorks
2Faiz ModiMobiKode Softwares Pvt Ltd
3Soumyabrata MoitraPwC
4Darshan H RTata Consultancy Services ltd
5Akash GuptaCignex Datamatics
6Krishna Kamakshi BrahmaQapitol QA
7Anjana IVEntropik Technologies
8Nandkumar PakhaleLTI
9Deepak kMINDTREE LTD
10Ajay MishraEdCast
11Hareesha HilmiUniversity of Moratuwa
12IllakiaFreshworks
13Jainam MehtaezDI
14Raghunath Dhaku SawantQualitykiosk
15Patrícia OliveiraUbiwhere
16Sai DineshQapitol QA
17Kunal AsharWorks Applications
18Surabhi ShreedharTurningCloud Solutions Pvt Ltd
19Habin PrasadMoengage
20Mahadev HanmeInfovision Labs
21Fayyas T HCognizant
22Aditie-Zest
23Vidyasagar SakarayGGK Tech
24Sunny Moredoshaheen Solutions Pvt ltd
25Priya R RautVodafone India Services
26Priyanka MishraQapitol QA
27Denish MakwanaPaperSave
28Praful AnandBlackRock
29Nikhil KumarGrazitti
30Lalit RajopadhyeQualitykiosk Tech pvt. ltd.
31Pooja Devichand ThakurHexaware technologies Pvt limited
32Nimeshkumar PrajapatiLendingTree
33Siva ReddyMotivityLabs
34Soumyadeep MitraPwC
35E Ramakrishnan IyerCapgemini
36Bharathi GundupalleTranspose Solutions
37Arun Kumar YadavPyramid IT Consulting
38Joydeep RoyPwC
39Harshita SinghGE
40Swapnil MengeTIAA
41Vanacharla RajeshBCT
42Surath SamaddarPwC
43Sanjoy DasPwC
44Arun BFreshworks
45Kiran Kumar VPhoton interactive Pvt Ltd
46Rahul GaekwadCapco
47Prachi SuryavanshiQuality kiosk
48Pallabee PutatundaSiemens
49Senthilkumar ThirumalaisamyCognizant Technology Solutions
50Raju HandeQuality Kiosk
51Chetan Nivrutti KurhadeQualitykiosk Technologies pvt.ltd
52Rahul GuptaAuditikiosk technologies Pvt Ltd
53Prasenjit ChakrabortyAmdocs
54Jayaprakash KSonicwall
55Mayuri Narayan FawadeQuality kiosk
56SushmaQapitol QA
57Alok SingheQ Technologic Pvt Ltd
58Hrishikesh wagwareFIS
59Akshay chakaleAppsierra
60RaghuveerQwikcilver
61Sureshkumar NarayanasamyTCS
62Mohammad G RabbaniTalenTech
63Y Prabhakar ReddyLegato Health Technologies LLP
64Ankit KumarTechnossus Software Solutions Pvt. Ltd.
65Savita Vijay ArekarDHL SmartTrucking
66Neha SinglaInfosys Limited
67Syed Amidul IslamTavant
68Murali AathiNA
69Shenthilkumar SubburamAgilent
70Sophia RaphaelCognizant
71Rashmi PatelImriel Technology Solutions

Registration details are mentioned below:

  • Registration starts – 14th of October from 1 pm IST
  • Registration ends – 21st of October 12 noon IST
  • Live Challenge Event – 21st of October from 9 PM to 10 PM IST

Agenda

  • 30 mins to solve the challenge
  • 30 mins solution will be provided by Sanjay Kumar
  • Winner will be announced by 22nd of October 2020

Locator Challenge 3 Winners

LC3 Winner Raghunath Dhaku Sawant

Winner

Raghunath Dhaku Sawant
Qualitykiosk

LC3 1st Nadeem Ahmed

1st Runner Up

Nadeem Ahmed
Amadeus Labs

LC3 2nd Denish Makwana

2nd Runner Up

Denish Makwana
PaperSave

Locator Challenge 3 Participants

Sr.NoParticipant NameOrganization Name
1Ayyaz AhmadAKQA
2Pooja ThakurHexaware technologies Pvt ltd
3Jainam MehtaezDI
4Vishwaradhya AradhyamathSyniverse
5Sai Ganesh KannaDeloitte USI
6Krishna Kamakshi BrahmaQapitol QA
7Praful AnandBlackRock
8Denish MakwanaPaperSave
9Syed Amidul IslamTAVANT
10Ashish KulkarniWebRelier Software Solutions
11IllakiaFreshworks
12Kiran Kumar VPHOTON INTERACTIVE PVT LTD
13Rahul GaekwadCapco
14Anjana IVEntropik Technologies
15Avinash UpadhyayGain credit
16Bharathi GundupalleTranspose Solutions
17Himanshu MehtaMastercard
18Faiz ModiMobiKode Softwares Pvt Ltd
19Aakash GuptaCignex
20Kanwarpreet Singh KhuranaInfosys Limited
21Mohamed Asan NFreshWorks
22Patrícia OliveiraUbiwhere
23Surabhi ShreedharTurningCloud Solutions
24Mohammad G RabbaniTaken Tech
25Raghunath Dhaku SawantQualitykiosk
26Vidyasagar SakarayGGK Tech
27Harshita SinghGE
28Aditie-Zest
29Prashant ThakreTata Consultancy Services
30Shahnawaz SarkarPwC
31Divya PatelDivya Patel
32SupriyaLTI
33Siva Prasad ReddyMotivitylabs
34Vrushali Rajesh waniCg
35Karthikeya RajaGGK
36Arun BFreshworks
37Srinivasa k pNasdaq
38Swetha MummadiACS solutions
39Sowmya MoturuEbix Cash
40Hrishikesh Arun WagwareFIS
41Anindita RathMumbai
42Ramya BonguGGK Tech (An ACS Solutions Company)
43Neeraj Chhabravodafone
44Soumyabrata MoitraPwC
45Gnaneshwar KondapakaGGK Technologies
46Prem AmbatiACS Solutions
47Saradhi GACS Solutions
48AnkitTechnossus Software Services Pvt. Ltd.
49Ankush SinghalAptus Health
50Rahul Kashyap42Gears
51Naveen Kumar NarugulaAcs Solutions
52Murali AathiNA
53Sai DineshQapitol QA
54Preethi PFreshworks
55Chandramouli MeruguACS Solutions
56Arunkumar SambuACS solutions
57Bharath MalemarpuramIBM Software Labs
58Naresh Yadav BilluAmadeus Labs
59Kiran Kumar H NIBM INDIA PVT LTD
60Rasika VyawahareIBM
61Hareesha HilmiUniversity of Moratuwa
62BalajiAmadeus
63Anish MuralidharanAmadeus Software Pvt Ltd
64Ganga bhavani gurramAmadeus software Labs India Pvt Ltd
65Ravikrishna Rao BevaraAMADEUS R&D LABS
66Sravan MAmadeus
67Sathyakumar S AAMADEUS SOFTWARE LABS INDIA PVT LTD
68Sita Naga Santhoshi Vandana KallakuriAmadeus Labs
69Nadeem AhmedAmadeus Labs
70Charu ChandraAmadeus Labs
71Prakash AppathuraiAmadeus Software Labs
72Gundeep VohraQA Consultants
73Ajay mishraedcast
74Preetam KUMARAmadeus Software Labs
75Avik HazraCognizant
76Habin PrasadMoengage
77SriRanganath TottadiNa
78Sourabh Kumar AgrawalAmadeus Labs India Private Limited
79Ankur JhawarAmadeus Labs
80Saket SauravAmadeus
81Yogesh Kumar GuptaAmadeus Software Labs
82Shashank Theja P RAmadeus Software Labs India Pvt Ltd
83Shefali GulatiAmadeus Labs
84PriyankaPpatanaikAmadeus Software Lab
85Geetanjali RoyAmadeus Software Labs, Bangalore
86Suma VCAmadeus Labs
87Adwitiya SushantAmadeus

Registration details are mentioned below:

  • Registration starts – 21st of October from 1 pm IST
  • Registration ends – 28th of October 12 noon IST
  • Live Challenge Event – 28th of October from 9 PM to 10 PM IST

Agenda

  • 30 mins to solve the challenge
  • 30 mins solution will be provided by Sanjay Kumar
  • Winner will be announced by 29th of October 2020

General Guidelines, Rules and Benefits

  1. Everyone who registers their name will be shown on the #ATAGTR2020 website
  2. Every entry will garner 100 points for their organization
  3. One person can submit only one registration entry per one challenge.
  4. All registered individuals will be able to participate in the live event
  5. The live event is time boxed.
  6. Maximum time to submit the response is 30 minutes
  7. Top three winners will be announced on the basis of
    • Correctness of response
    • Time taken to submit the response
    • Winners photos will be shown on the #ATAGTR2020 website
    • Winner/ 1st Runner up / 2nd Runner up will garner 2000, 1500, and 1000 points for their respective organizations on the leaderboard
    • All the three winners will be given a free delegate pass to #ATAGTR2020

Jury for the Event

Sanjay Kumar

Founder & Creator

SelectorsHub and ChroPath

Jyoti Shah

Test Lead

Wipro Limited

Pallavai Sharrma

Founder

5 Elements Learning

Anand Vyas

Principal Consultant

MLDS

Rohini Kapse

Senior Test Analyst

Sogeti Nederland

Shreyas Waikar

Sr. Test Automation Engineer

Accenture

Sponsor(s)